• Any Day or Time
  • Any Level
  • Any Neighborhood
  • Any Price
  • Any Age

Fitness Classes Coming up in New York

Participants draw letters and numbers with their feet while performing an energizing and addictive cardio workout to top 40's music.

Free
+0 pts
.   Apr 30th, 8pm
All levels

Learn fluid transitions that allow poses to flow from one to another developing strength, stamina and flexibility while also calming the mind.

$27
+270 pts
F.   Apr 25th, 6:15am
All levels
Friday April 25 6:15am - 7:30am 1 Session $27
Friday April 25 6:15am - 7:30am 1 Session $27
Friday April 25 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Friday April 25 4:45pm - 6pm 1 Session $27
Friday April 25 6:30pm - 8pm 1 Session $27
Saturday April 26 8:15am - 9:45am 1 Session $27
Saturday April 26 11:30am - 1pm 1 Session $27
Saturday April 26 1pm - 2:45pm 1 Session $27
Saturday April 26 4:15pm - 6:45pm 1 Session $27
Sunday April 27 8:15am - 9:45am 1 Session $27
Sunday April 27 11:30am - 1pm 1 Session $27
Sunday April 27 2:30pm - 4:15pm 1 Session $27
Sunday April 27 4:15pm - 5:45pm 1 Session $27
Sunday April 27 5:45pm - 7pm 1 Session $27
Monday April 28 6:15am - 7:30am 1 Session $27
Monday April 28 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Monday April 28 4:30pm - 6pm 1 Session $27
Monday April 28 9pm - 10:30pm 1 Session $27
Tuesday April 29 6am - 7am 1 Session $27
Tuesday April 29 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Tuesday April 29 4:30pm - 6pm 1 Session $27
Tuesday April 29 6pm - 7:30pm 1 Session $27
Wednesday April 30 6am - 7am 1 Session $27
Wednesday April 30 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Wednesday April 30 4:30pm - 6pm 1 Session $27
Wednesday April 30 7:30pm - 9pm 1 Session $27
Thursday May 1 6am - 7am 1 Session $27
Thursday May 1 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Thursday May 1 4:30pm - 6pm 1 Session $27
Thursday May 1 6pm - 7:30pm 1 Session $27
Thursday May 1 7:30pm - 9:15pm 1 Session $27
Friday May 2 6:15am - 7:30am 1 Session $27
Monday May 5 6:15am - 7:30am 1 Session $27
Monday May 5 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Monday May 5 4:30pm - 6pm 1 Session $27
Monday May 5 9pm - 10:30pm 1 Session $27
Tuesday May 6 6am - 7am 1 Session $27
Tuesday May 6 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Tuesday May 6 4:30pm - 6pm 1 Session $27
Tuesday May 6 6pm - 7:30pm 1 Session $27
Wednesday May 7 6am - 7am 1 Session $27
Wednesday May 7 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Wednesday May 7 4:30pm - 6pm 1 Session $27
Wednesday May 7 7:30pm - 9pm 1 Session $27
Thursday May 8 6am - 7am 1 Session $27
Thursday May 8 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Thursday May 8 4:30pm - 6pm 1 Session $27
Thursday May 8 6pm - 7:30pm 1 Session $27
Thursday May 8 7:30pm - 9:15pm 1 Session $27
Friday May 9 6:15am - 7:30am 1 Session $27
Monday May 12 6:15am - 7:30am 1 Session $27
Monday May 12 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Monday May 12 4:30pm - 6pm 1 Session $27
Monday May 12 9pm - 10:30pm 1 Session $27
Tuesday May 13 6am - 7am 1 Session $27
Tuesday May 13 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Tuesday May 13 4:30pm - 6pm 1 Session $27
Tuesday May 13 6pm - 7:30pm 1 Session $27
Wednesday May 14 6am - 7am 1 Session $27
Wednesday May 14 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Wednesday May 14 4:30pm - 6pm 1 Session $27
Wednesday May 14 7:30pm - 9pm 1 Session $27
Thursday May 15 6am - 7am 1 Session $27
Thursday May 15 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Thursday May 15 4:30pm - 6pm 1 Session $27
Thursday May 15 6pm - 7:30pm 1 Session $27
Thursday May 15 7:30pm - 9:15pm 1 Session $27
Friday May 16 6:15am - 7:30am 1 Session $27
Monday May 19 6:15am - 7:30am 1 Session $27
Monday May 19 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Monday May 19 4:30pm - 6pm 1 Session $27
Monday May 19 9pm - 10:30pm 1 Session $27
Tuesday May 20 6am - 7am 1 Session $27
Tuesday May 20 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Tuesday May 20 4:30pm - 6pm 1 Session $27
Tuesday May 20 6pm - 7:30pm 1 Session $27
Wednesday May 21 6am - 7am 1 Session $27
Wednesday May 21 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Wednesday May 21 4:30pm - 6pm 1 Session $27
Wednesday May 21 7:30pm - 9pm 1 Session $27
Thursday May 22 6am - 7am 1 Session $27
Thursday May 22 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Thursday May 22 4:30pm - 6pm 1 Session $27
Thursday May 22 6pm - 7:30pm 1 Session $27
Thursday May 22 7:30pm - 9:15pm 1 Session $27
Friday May 23 6:15am - 7:30am 1 Session $27
Monday May 26 6:15am - 7:30am 1 Session $27
Monday May 26 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Monday May 26 4:30pm - 6pm 1 Session $27
Monday May 26 9pm - 10:30pm 1 Session $27
Tuesday May 27 6am - 7am 1 Session $27
Tuesday May 27 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Tuesday May 27 4:30pm - 6pm 1 Session $27
Tuesday May 27 6pm - 7:30pm 1 Session $27
Wednesday May 28 6am - 7am 1 Session $27
Wednesday May 28 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Wednesday May 28 4:30pm - 6pm 1 Session $27
Wednesday May 28 7:30pm - 9pm 1 Session $27
Thursday May 29 6am - 7am 1 Session $27
Thursday May 29 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Close
Other Dates (100)

The class for the "spinner" on the go! This is a quick 30 minute class geared at getting you in, getting your energy up and then getting you back on to the street.

$22
+220 pts
F.   Apr 25th, 6:30am
All levels
Friday April 25 6:30am - 7am 1 Session $22
Friday April 25 7am - 7:30am 1 Session $22
Wednesday April 30 6:30am - 7am 1 Session $22
Friday May 2 6:30am - 7am 1 Session $22
Friday May 2 7am - 7:30am 1 Session $22
Wednesday May 7 6:30am - 7am 1 Session $22
Friday May 9 6:30am - 7am 1 Session $22
Friday May 9 7am - 7:30am 1 Session $22
Wednesday May 14 6:30am - 7am 1 Session $22
Friday May 16 6:30am - 7am 1 Session $22
Friday May 16 7am - 7:30am 1 Session $22
Wednesday May 21 6:30am - 7am 1 Session $22
Close
Other Dates (12)

Learn to start your day with a 5,000 year old asana sequence designed to bring strength, flexibility and endurance to your body and still your mind. Leave feeling empowered to meet the day radiating joy!

$17
+170 pts
F.   Apr 25th, 7am
All levels
Friday April 25 7am - 8:15am 1 Session $17
Friday May 2 7am - 8:15am 1 Session $17
Friday May 9 7am - 8:15am 1 Session $17
Friday May 16 7am - 8:15am 1 Session $17
Friday May 23 7am - 8:15am 1 Session $17
Friday May 30 7am - 8:15am 1 Session $17
Close
Other Dates (6)

Learn to develop self-defense and provide a frame work for the perfection of character by integrating mental, physical, and spiritual values in this class.

$20
+200 pts
F.   Apr 25th, 7am
All levels
Friday April 25 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Friday April 25 5:30pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $20
Friday April 25 7:30pm - 9pm 1 Session $20
Saturday April 26 9am - 10am 1 Session $20
Saturday April 26 2pm - 3pm 1 Session $20
Sunday April 27 1pm - 2pm 1 Session $20
Monday April 28 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Monday April 28 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $20
Monday April 28 5:30pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $20
Tuesday April 29 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Tuesday April 29 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $20
Tuesday April 29 5:30pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $20
Wednesday April 30 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Wednesday April 30 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $20
Wednesday April 30 5:30pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $20
Thursday May 1 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Thursday May 1 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $20
Thursday May 1 5:30pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $20
Close
Other Dates (18)

The Ultimate Gift for Health Nuts

The CourseHorse Health Nut Gift Card can be used on any of the thousands of fitness and health classes on CourseHorse, comes in any denomination, and never expires.

Buy a Gift Card

Learn the use of dynamic movement to stretch and strengthen your legs, abdominals, and arms.

$20
+200 pts
F.   Apr 25th, 7am
All levels
Friday April 25 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Saturday April 26 9am - 9:45am 1 Session $20
Monday April 28 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Wednesday April 30 7am - 7:45pm 1 Session $20
Friday May 2 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Saturday May 3 9am - 9:45am 1 Session $20
Monday May 5 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Wednesday May 7 7am - 7:45pm 1 Session $20
Friday May 9 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Saturday May 10 9am - 9:45am 1 Session $20
Monday May 12 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Wednesday May 14 7am - 7:45pm 1 Session $20
Friday May 16 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Saturday May 17 9am - 9:45am 1 Session $20
Monday May 19 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Wednesday May 21 7am - 7:45pm 1 Session $20
Friday May 23 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Saturday May 24 9am - 9:45am 1 Session $20
Monday May 26 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Wednesday May 28 7am - 7:45pm 1 Session $20
Friday May 30 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Saturday May 31 9am - 9:45am 1 Session $20
Monday June 2 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Wednesday June 4 7am - 7:45pm 1 Session $20
Friday June 6 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Saturday June 7 9am - 9:45am 1 Session $20
Monday June 9 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Wednesday June 11 7am - 7:45pm 1 Session $20
Friday June 13 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Saturday June 14 9am - 9:45am 1 Session $20
Monday June 16 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Wednesday June 18 7am - 7:45pm 1 Session $20
Friday June 20 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Saturday June 21 9am - 9:45am 1 Session $20
Monday June 23 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Wednesday June 25 7am - 7:45pm 1 Session $20
Friday June 27 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Saturday June 28 9am - 9:45am 1 Session $20
Monday June 30 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Wednesday July 2 7am - 7:45pm 1 Session $20
Friday July 4 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Saturday July 5 9am - 9:45am 1 Session $20
Monday July 7 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Wednesday July 9 7am - 7:45pm 1 Session $20
Friday July 11 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Saturday July 12 9am - 9:45am 1 Session $20
Monday July 14 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Wednesday July 16 7am - 7:45pm 1 Session $20
Friday July 18 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Saturday July 19 9am - 9:45am 1 Session $20
Monday July 21 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Wednesday July 23 7am - 7:45pm 1 Session $20
Friday July 25 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Saturday July 26 9am - 9:45am 1 Session $20
Monday July 28 7am - 7:45am 1 Session $20
Wednesday July 30 7am - 7:45pm 1 Session $20
Close
Other Dates (56)

Tone your upper body and sculpt those arms in this 30 min class focusing on Bicep/Tricep/Shoulder/Back!

$22
+220 pts
F.   Apr 25th, 7:30am
All levels
Friday April 25 7:30am - 8am 1 Session $22
Sunday April 27 4pm - 4:30pm 1 Session $22
Friday May 2 7:30am - 8am 1 Session $22
Sunday May 4 4pm - 4:30pm 1 Session $22
Friday May 9 7:30am - 8am 1 Session $22
Sunday May 11 4pm - 4:30pm 1 Session $22
Friday May 16 7:30am - 8am 1 Session $22
Sunday May 18 4pm - 4:30pm 1 Session $22
Friday May 23 7:30am - 8am 1 Session $22
Sunday May 25 4pm - 4:30pm 1 Session $22
Friday May 30 7:30am - 8am 1 Session $22
Close
Other Dates (11)

Students enrolled in this class will learn to deepen their meditation practice and chill.

$12
+120 pts
F.   Apr 25th, 8am
All levels
Friday April 25 8am - 9am 1 Session $12
Monday April 28 8am - 9am 1 Session $12
Tuesday April 29 8am - 9am 1 Session $12
Wednesday April 30 8am - 9am 1 Session $12
Friday May 2 8am - 9am 1 Session $12
Close
Other Dates (5)

Experience yoga classes on a donation basis.

$10
+100 pts
F.   Apr 25th, 8:15am
Beginner
Friday April 25 8:15am - 9:30am 1 Session $10
Friday April 25 3pm - 4:30pm 1 Session $10
Monday April 28 8:15am - 9:30am 1 Session $10
Tuesday April 29 3pm - 4:30pm 1 Session $27
Wednesday April 30 8:15am - 9:30am 1 Session $27
Friday May 2 8:15am - 9:30am 1 Session $10
Monday May 5 8:15am - 9:30am 1 Session $10
Tuesday May 6 3pm - 4:30pm 1 Session $10
Wednesday May 7 8:15am - 9:30am 1 Session $10
Friday May 9 8:15am - 9:30am 1 Session $10
Monday May 12 8:15am - 9:30am 1 Session $10
Tuesday May 13 3pm - 4:30pm 1 Session $10
Wednesday May 14 8:15am - 9:30am 1 Session $10
Friday May 16 8:15am - 9:30am 1 Session $10
Monday May 19 8:15am - 9:30am 1 Session $10
Tuesday May 20 3pm - 4:30pm 1 Session $10
Wednesday May 21 8:15am - 9:30am 1 Session $10
Friday May 23 8:15am - 9:30am 1 Session $10
Monday May 26 8:15am - 9:30am 1 Session $10
Tuesday May 27 3pm - 4:30pm 1 Session $10
Wednesday May 28 8:15am - 9:30am 1 Session $10
Friday May 30 8:15am - 9:30am 1 Session $10
Close
Other Dates (22)

This is a class to help you to focus on fundamentals and build a strong foundation for your Yoga practice.

$17
+170 pts
F.   Apr 25th, 9am
All levels
Friday April 25 9am - 10:15am 1 Session $17
Friday May 2 9am - 10:15am 1 Session $17
Friday May 9 9am - 10:15am 1 Session $17
Friday May 16 9am - 10:15am 1 Session $17
Friday May 23 9am - 10:15am 1 Session $17
Friday May 30 9am - 10:15am 1 Session $17
Close
Other Dates (6)

Learn fluid transitions that allow poses to flow from one to another developing strength, stamina and flexibility while also calming the mind.

$27
+270 pts
F.   Apr 25th, 9:30am
All levels
Friday April 25 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Saturday April 26 11am - 12:30pm 1 Session $27
Sunday April 27 9:15am - 10:45am 1 Session $27
Monday April 28 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Monday April 28 6:30pm - 8:15pm 1 Session $27
Tuesday April 29 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Wednesday April 30 9:30am - 11am 1 Session $27
Wednesday April 30 6:30pm - 8:15pm 1 Session $27
Close
Other Dates (8)

Taking a class with friends or coworkers? Explore private event options

Move, groove and celebrate life in a sweaty, lyrical dance-like flow.

$20
+200 pts
F.   Apr 25th, 9:30am
All levels
Friday April 25 9:30am - 10:45am 1 Session $20
Monday April 28 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $20
Wednesday April 30 12:30pm - 1:30pm 1 Session $20
Friday May 2 9:30am - 10:45am 1 Session $20
Monday May 5 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $20
Wednesday May 7 12:30pm - 1:30pm 1 Session $20
Friday May 9 9:30am - 10:45am 1 Session $20
Monday May 12 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $20
Wednesday May 14 12:30pm - 1:30pm 1 Session $20
Friday May 16 9:30am - 10:45am 1 Session $20
Monday May 19 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $20
Wednesday May 21 12:30pm - 1:30pm 1 Session $20
Friday May 23 9:30am - 10:45am 1 Session $20
Monday May 26 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $20
Wednesday May 28 12:30pm - 1:30pm 1 Session $20
Friday May 30 9:30am - 10:45am 1 Session $20
Monday June 2 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $20
Wednesday June 4 12:30pm - 1:30pm 1 Session $20
Friday June 6 9:30am - 10:45am 1 Session $20
Monday June 9 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $20
Wednesday June 11 12:30pm - 1:30pm 1 Session $20
Friday June 13 9:30am - 10:45am 1 Session $20
Monday June 16 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $20
Wednesday June 18 12:30pm - 1:30pm 1 Session $20
Friday June 20 9:30am - 10:45am 1 Session $20
Monday June 23 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $20
Wednesday June 25 12:30pm - 1:30pm 1 Session $20
Friday June 27 9:30am - 10:45am 1 Session $20
Monday June 30 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $20
Close
Other Dates (29)

This advanced class offers a highly vigorous and challenging practice to seasoned practitioners who are ready for deep physical and mental exploration. Expect all of the elements of a GoDeeper class, and expect the unexpected.

$16
+160 pts
F.   Apr 25th, 10am
Advanced
Friday April 25 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Friday April 25 6:15pm - 7:45pm 1 Session $16
Saturday April 26 12pm - 1:30pm 1 Session $16
Sunday April 27 12pm - 1:30pm 1 Session $16
Monday April 28 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Monday April 28 6:30pm - 8pm 1 Session $16
Tuesday April 29 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Wednesday April 30 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Friday May 2 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Friday May 2 6:15pm - 7:45pm 1 Session $16
Saturday May 3 12pm - 1:30pm 1 Session $16
Sunday May 4 12pm - 1:30pm 1 Session $16
Monday May 5 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Monday May 5 6:30pm - 8pm 1 Session $16
Tuesday May 6 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Wednesday May 7 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Wednesday May 7 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Friday May 9 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Friday May 9 6:15pm - 7:45pm 1 Session $16
Saturday May 10 12pm - 1:30pm 1 Session $16
Sunday May 11 12pm - 1:30pm 1 Session $16
Monday May 12 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Monday May 12 6:30pm - 8pm 1 Session $16
Tuesday May 13 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Wednesday May 14 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Wednesday May 14 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Friday May 16 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Friday May 16 6:15pm - 7:45pm 1 Session $16
Saturday May 17 12pm - 1:30pm 1 Session $16
Sunday May 18 12pm - 1:30pm 1 Session $16
Monday May 19 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Monday May 19 6:30pm - 8pm 1 Session $16
Tuesday May 20 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Wednesday May 21 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Wednesday May 21 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Friday May 23 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Friday May 23 6:15pm - 7:45pm 1 Session $16
Saturday May 24 12pm - 1:30pm 1 Session $16
Sunday May 25 12pm - 1:30pm 1 Session $16
Monday May 26 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Monday May 26 6:30pm - 8pm 1 Session $16
Tuesday May 27 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Wednesday May 28 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Wednesday May 28 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Friday May 30 10am - 11:30am 1 Session $16
Friday May 30 6:15pm - 7:45pm 1 Session $16
Saturday May 31 12pm - 1:30pm 1 Session $16
Close
Other Dates (47)

Kettlebell Kickboxing program will help you train, look and feel like a fighter, without getting hit or bruised like one. It is an exciting new program of functional and challenging fitness training that combines the sleek and deadly motions of Muay Thai with the power and strength of Russian kettle bell training in a non-impact fitness class.

$20
+200 pts
F.   Apr 25th, 10am
All levels
Friday April 25 10am - 11am 1 Session $20
Friday April 25 5pm - 6pm 1 Session $20
Friday April 25 6pm - 7pm 1 Session $20
Saturday April 26 10am - 11am 1 Session $20
Saturday April 26 11am - 12pm 1 Session $20
Saturday April 26 1pm - 2pm 1 Session $20
Monday April 28 10am - 11am 1 Session $20
Monday April 28 5pm - 6pm 1 Session $20
Monday April 28 6pm - 7pm 1 Session $20
Monday April 28 7pm - 8pm 1 Session $20
Monday April 28 8pm - 9pm 1 Session $20
Tuesday April 29 5pm - 6pm 1 Session $20
Tuesday April 29 6pm - 7pm 1 Session $20
Tuesday April 29 7pm - 8pm 1 Session $20
Wednesday April 30 10am - 11am 1 Session $20
Wednesday April 30 6pm - 7pm 1 Session $20
Wednesday April 30 7pm - 8pm 1 Session $20
Wednesday April 30 8pm - 9pm 1 Session $20
Close
Other Dates (18)

Practiced in a room maintained at 95° – 100° Fahrenheit, this challenging sequence of poses helps to build strength, flexibility, endurance and body awareness.

$20
+200 pts
F.   Apr 25th, 10am
Intermediate
Friday April 25 10am - 11:15am 1 Session $20
Saturday April 26 2:30pm - 3:45pm 1 Session $20
Close
Other Dates (2)
Need help finding a class? Call 212-729-4088 or email [email protected]