• Any Day or Time
  • Any Level
  • Any Neighborhood
  • Any Price
  • Any Age

Group Fitness Classes Coming up in Los Angeles

Students attending this class will learn how to activate their energy by massaging their feet, hands and ears.

$15
+150 pts
Th.   Apr 17th, 9pm
All levels
Thursday April 17 9pm - 10pm 1 Session $15
Thursday April 24 9pm - 10pm 1 Session $15
Close
Other Dates (2)

You’ll workout smarter and faster while your energy skyrockets and your body transforms into the lean, toned form you’ve always wanted. Together with your Nutrition Program, Client Results Tracker and Quality Support, you’ll have all the tools you'll need to get to your best body ever.

$30
+300 pts
F.   Apr 18th, 6am
All levels
Friday April 18 6am - 7am 1 Session $30
Friday April 18 7am - 8am 1 Session $30
Friday April 18 9am - 10am 1 Session $30
Monday April 21 6am - 7am 1 Session $30
Monday April 21 7am - 8am 1 Session $30
Monday April 21 8am - 9am 1 Session $30
Wednesday April 23 6am - 7am 1 Session $30
Wednesday April 23 7am - 8am 1 Session $30
Wednesday April 23 8am - 9am 1 Session $30
Friday April 25 6am - 7am 1 Session $30
Friday April 25 7am - 8am 1 Session $30
Friday April 25 9am - 10am 1 Session $30
Monday April 28 6am - 7am 1 Session $30
Monday April 28 7am - 8am 1 Session $30
Monday April 28 8am - 9am 1 Session $30
Wednesday April 30 6am - 7am 1 Session $30
Wednesday April 30 7am - 8am 1 Session $30
Wednesday April 30 8am - 9am 1 Session $30
Friday May 2 6am - 7am 1 Session $30
Friday May 2 7am - 8am 1 Session $30
Friday May 2 9am - 10am 1 Session $30
Monday May 5 6am - 7am 1 Session $30
Monday May 5 7am - 8am 1 Session $30
Monday May 5 8am - 9am 1 Session $30
Wednesday May 7 6am - 7am 1 Session $30
Wednesday May 7 7am - 8am 1 Session $30
Wednesday May 7 8am - 9am 1 Session $30
Friday May 9 6am - 7am 1 Session $30
Friday May 9 7am - 8am 1 Session $30
Friday May 9 9am - 10am 1 Session $30
Monday May 12 6am - 7am 1 Session $30
Monday May 12 7am - 8am 1 Session $30
Monday May 12 8am - 9am 1 Session $30
Wednesday May 14 6am - 7am 1 Session $30
Wednesday May 14 7am - 8am 1 Session $30
Wednesday May 14 8am - 9am 1 Session $30
Friday May 16 6am - 7am 1 Session $30
Friday May 16 7am - 8am 1 Session $30
Friday May 16 9am - 10am 1 Session $30
Close
Other Dates (39)

Students attending this class will be challenge and improve their core muscle strength, alignment and endurance.

$20
+200 pts
F.   Apr 18th, 7am
Advanced

This is a 45 minute cardio class to heart pumping music, coached by a certified indoor cycling teacher who will guide you through a series of sprints, climbs, jumps and flat roads all while inspiring you to push your limits safely.

$18
+180 pts
F.   Apr 18th, 7:15am
All levels
Friday April 18 7:15am - 8am 1 Session $18
Friday April 18 10:15am - 11am 1 Session $18
Friday April 18 5:15pm - 6pm 1 Session $18
Saturday April 19 8:15am - 9am 1 Session $18
Saturday April 19 9:15am - 10am 1 Session $18
Saturday April 19 10:15am - 11am 1 Session $18
Sunday April 20 9:15am - 10am 1 Session $18
Monday April 21 6:15am - 7am 1 Session $18
Monday April 21 9:15am - 10am 1 Session $18
Monday April 21 5:15pm - 6pm 1 Session $18
Monday April 21 6:15pm - 7pm 1 Session $18
Tuesday April 22 7:15am - 8am 1 Session $18
Tuesday April 22 8:15am - 9am 1 Session $18
Tuesday April 22 9:15am - 10am 1 Session $18
Tuesday April 22 5:15pm - 6pm 1 Session $18
Tuesday April 22 6:15pm - 7pm 1 Session $18
Wednesday April 23 6:15am - 7am 1 Session $18
Wednesday April 23 7:15am - 8am 1 Session $18
Wednesday April 23 9:15am - 10am 1 Session $18
Wednesday April 23 10:15am - 11am 1 Session $18
Wednesday April 23 6:15pm - 7pm 1 Session $18
Wednesday April 23 7:15pm - 8pm 1 Session $18
Thursday April 24 7:15am - 8am 1 Session $18
Thursday April 24 8:15am - 9am 1 Session $18
Thursday April 24 9:15am - 10am 1 Session $18
Thursday April 24 5:15pm - 6pm 1 Session $18
Friday April 25 7:15am - 8am 1 Session $18
Friday April 25 10:15am - 11am 1 Session $18
Friday April 25 5:15pm - 6pm 1 Session $18
Saturday April 26 8:15am - 9am 1 Session $18
Saturday April 26 9:15am - 10am 1 Session $18
Saturday April 26 10:15am - 11am 1 Session $18
Sunday April 27 9:15am - 10am 1 Session $18
Monday April 28 6:15am - 7am 1 Session $18
Monday April 28 9:15am - 10am 1 Session $18
Monday April 28 5:15pm - 6pm 1 Session $18
Monday April 28 6:15pm - 7pm 1 Session $18
Tuesday April 29 7:15am - 8am 1 Session $18
Tuesday April 29 8:15am - 9am 1 Session $18
Tuesday April 29 9:15am - 10am 1 Session $18
Tuesday April 29 5:15pm - 6pm 1 Session $18
Tuesday April 29 6:15pm - 7pm 1 Session $18
Wednesday April 30 6:15am - 7am 1 Session $18
Wednesday April 30 7:15am - 8am 1 Session $18
Wednesday April 30 9:15am - 10am 1 Session $18
Wednesday April 30 10:15am - 11am 1 Session $18
Wednesday April 30 6:15pm - 7pm 1 Session $18
Wednesday April 30 7:15pm - 8pm 1 Session $18
Close
Other Dates (48)

Students attending this class will have an opportunity to understand their body’s connectivity and alignment while still experiencing a challenging and firming workout.

$20
+200 pts
F.   Apr 18th, 8am
Beginner
Friday April 18 8am - 9am 1 Session $20
Monday April 21 5pm - 6pm 1 Session $20
Wednesday April 23 5pm - 6pm 1 Session $20
Monday April 28 5pm - 6pm 1 Session $20
Monday May 5 5pm - 6pm 1 Session $20
Monday May 12 5pm - 6pm 1 Session $20
Close
Other Dates (6)

This class will provide students a relaxing and rejuvenating exercises for flexibility.

$19
+190 pts
F.   Apr 18th, 8:30am
All levels
Friday April 18 8:30am - 9:45am 1 Session $19
Friday April 25 8:30am - 9:45am 1 Session $19
Close
Other Dates (2)

This is a one-hour outdoor course that focuses on a combination of cardio and strength training designed to help people lose weight and get in shape much faster than they would be able to achieve on their own.

$20
+200 pts
F.   Apr 18th, 9am
All levels
Friday April 18 9am - 10am 1 Session $20
Monday April 21 10am - 11am 1 Session $20
Wednesday April 23 9am - 10am 1 Session $20
Friday April 25 9am - 10am 1 Session $20
Monday April 28 10am - 11am 1 Session $20
Wednesday April 30 9am - 10am 1 Session $20
Friday May 2 9am - 10am 1 Session $20
Monday May 5 10am - 11am 12 Sessions $150
Monday May 5 10am - 11am 1 Session $20
Wednesday May 7 9am - 10am 1 Session $20
Friday May 9 9am - 10am 1 Session $20
Monday May 12 10am - 11am 1 Session $20
Wednesday May 14 9am - 10am 1 Session $20
Friday May 16 9am - 10am 1 Session $20
Monday May 19 10am - 11am 1 Session $20
Wednesday May 21 9am - 10am 1 Session $20
Friday May 23 9am - 10am 1 Session $20
Monday May 26 10am - 11am 1 Session $20
Wednesday May 28 9am - 10am 1 Session $20
Friday May 30 9am - 10am 1 Session $20
Monday June 9 10am - 11am 12 Sessions $150
Close
Other Dates (21)

This 1 hour challenging sculpt workout is scientifically proven physique-changing, cardio-weightlifting in an hour long high-energy, butt-kickin', totally fun fitness class.

$18
+180 pts
F.   Apr 18th, 9:30am
Intermediate
Friday April 18 9:30am - 10:30am 1 Session $18
Tuesday April 22 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $18
Thursday April 24 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $18
Friday April 25 9:30am - 10:30am 1 Session $18
Tuesday April 29 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $18
Thursday May 1 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $18
Friday May 2 9:30am - 10:30am 1 Session $18
Tuesday May 6 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $18
Thursday May 8 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $18
Friday May 9 9:30am - 10:30am 1 Session $18
Tuesday May 13 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $18
Thursday May 15 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $18
Friday May 16 9:30am - 10:30am 1 Session $18
Tuesday May 20 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $18
Thursday May 22 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $18
Friday May 23 9:30am - 10:30am 1 Session $18
Tuesday May 27 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $18
Thursday May 29 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $18
Friday May 30 9:30am - 10:30am 1 Session $18
Tuesday June 3 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $18
Thursday June 5 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $18
Friday June 6 9:30am - 10:30am 1 Session $18
Tuesday June 10 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $18
Thursday June 12 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $18
Friday June 13 9:30am - 10:30am 1 Session $18
Tuesday June 17 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $18
Thursday June 19 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $18
Friday June 20 9:30am - 10:30am 1 Session $18
Tuesday June 24 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $18
Thursday June 26 5:15pm - 6:15pm 1 Session $18
Friday June 27 9:30am - 10:30am 1 Session $18
Close
Other Dates (31)

Students attending this class will learn to focus on challenging and improving their core muscle strength, alignment and endurance.

$20
+200 pts
F.   Apr 18th, 10am
Advanced
Friday April 18 10am - 11am 1 Session $20
Friday April 25 10am - 11am 1 Session $20
Monday April 28 10am - 11am 1 Session $20
Tuesday April 29 6:30pm - 7:30pm 1 Session $20
Close
Other Dates (4)

TRX-Box Combo gives you a fast paced full body workout on the TRX followed by a 30 minute boxing circuit designed to elevate your heart rate as well as push your muscles and mind. Get ready to sweat!

$25
+250 pts
F.   Apr 18th, 10:30am
All levels
Friday April 18 10:30am - 11:30am 1 Session $25
Sunday April 20 10am - 11am 1 Session $25
Friday April 25 10:30am - 11:30am 1 Session $25
Sunday April 27 10am - 11am 1 Session $25
Friday May 2 10:30am - 11:30am 1 Session $25
Sunday May 4 10am - 11am 1 Session $25
Friday May 9 10:30am - 11:30am 1 Session $25
Sunday May 11 10am - 11am 1 Session $25
Friday May 16 10:30am - 11:30am 1 Session $25
Sunday May 18 10am - 11am 1 Session $25
Friday May 23 10:30am - 11:30am 1 Session $25
Sunday May 25 10am - 11am 1 Session $25
Friday May 30 10:30am - 11:30am 1 Session $25
Close
Other Dates (13)

Experience the most exciting and effective workout that will result to a natural butt-lif and six pack abs, amazing sleep and physique, and increased sex drive and libido.

$20
+200 pts
F.   Apr 18th, 11am
All levels
Friday April 18 11am - 12pm 1 Session $20
Friday April 18 6pm - 7pm 1 Session $20
Monday April 21 11am - 12pm 1 Session $20
Monday April 21 6pm - 7pm 1 Session $20
Wednesday April 23 11am - 12pm 1 Session $20
Wednesday April 23 6pm - 7pm 1 Session $20
Friday April 25 11am - 12pm 1 Session $20
Friday April 25 6pm - 7pm 1 Session $20
Monday April 28 11am - 12pm 1 Session $20
Monday April 28 6pm - 7pm 1 Session $20
Wednesday April 30 11am - 12pm 1 Session $20
Wednesday April 30 6pm - 7pm 1 Session $20
Close
Other Dates (12)

Students attending this class will learn to focus on challenging and improving their core muscle strength, alignment and endurance.

$20
+200 pts
F.   Apr 18th, 11am
Advanced

Taking a class with friends or coworkers? Explore private event options

We will get your heart pumping in the spin room and then work on strength and flexibility in the yoga room. Classes are all levels and offered at the same time every day.

$18
+180 pts
F.   Apr 18th, 11:15am
All levels
Friday April 18 11:15am - 12:15pm 1 Session $18
Saturday April 19 11:15am - 12:15pm 1 Session $18
Sunday April 20 11:15am - 12:15pm 1 Session $18
Monday April 21 11:15am - 12:15pm 1 Session $18
Wednesday April 23 11:15am - 12:15pm 1 Session $18
Friday April 25 11:15am - 12:15pm 1 Session $18
Saturday April 26 11:15am - 12:15pm 1 Session $18
Sunday April 27 11:15am - 12:15pm 1 Session $18
Monday April 28 11:15am - 12:15pm 1 Session $18
Wednesday April 30 11:15am - 12:15pm 1 Session $18
Close
Other Dates (10)

The Ultimate Gift for Health Nuts

The CourseHorse Health Nut Holiday Gift Card can be used on any of the thousands of fitness and health classes on CourseHorse, comes in any denomination, and never expires.

Buy a Gift Card

This class will be a combo of cardio and weights finishing with abs & stretch. Students will get their heart rate up while burning fat and gaining lean muscle

$18
+180 pts
F.   Apr 18th, 12:15pm
All levels
Friday April 18 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Monday April 21 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Wednesday April 23 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Friday April 25 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Monday April 28 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Wednesday April 30 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Friday May 2 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Monday May 5 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Wednesday May 7 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Friday May 9 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Monday May 12 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Wednesday May 14 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Friday May 16 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Monday May 19 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Wednesday May 21 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Friday May 23 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Monday May 26 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Wednesday May 28 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Friday May 30 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Monday June 2 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Wednesday June 4 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Friday June 6 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Monday June 9 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Wednesday June 11 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Friday June 13 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Monday June 16 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Wednesday June 18 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Friday June 20 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Monday June 23 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Wednesday June 25 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Friday June 27 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Monday June 30 12:15pm - 1pm 1 Session $18
Close
Other Dates (32)

Designed to balance strength and alignment while also incorporating various stretching techniques.

$20
+200 pts
F.   Apr 18th, 6pm
Beginner
Friday April 18 6pm - 7pm 1 Session $20
Saturday April 19 11am - 12pm 1 Session $20
Saturday April 19 12pm - 1pm 1 Session $20
Friday April 25 6pm - 7pm 1 Session $20
Saturday April 26 11am - 12pm 1 Session $20
Saturday April 26 12pm - 1pm 1 Session $20
Friday May 2 6pm - 7pm 1 Session $20
Saturday May 3 11am - 12pm 1 Session $20
Saturday May 3 12pm - 1pm 1 Session $20
Close
Other Dates (9)
Need help finding a class? Call 212-729-4088 or email [email protected]